Print

Apostolic Carmel Educational Centres

St Ann’s College of Education, Mangalore....... 2427360
St Ann’s Teacher training Institute, Mangalore... 2410240
St Ann’s P.U. College, Mangalore 2412658
St Ann’s High School 2441853
Carmel English School, Mangalore.......... 2424429
St Ann’s Hr Pry School 2412647
St Ann’s Carmel Preparatory, Mangalore....... 2428092
St Agnes Centre for P.G. Studies & Research 2213794
St Agnes College, Mangalore....... 2218414
St Agnes P. U. College, Mangalore.......... 2218018
St Agnes High School, Mangalore........... 2218846
St Agnes Kan.Hr. Pry School & Balawadi...... 9611468370
St Agnes Eng. Pry, Mangalore ..........2218233
St Agnes Preparatory, Mangalore.......... 2221874
St Agnes Ply School.. 2411874
St Agnes Special School, Mangalore............. 2443376
St Agnes TTI for Special Education ......... 2411223
St Agnes Vocation Training Centre ........ 2443580
National Inst. of Open Schooling .......... 2443376
St Mary’s Composite P.U. College, Falnir........ 2424699
St Mary’s Eng. Primary, Falnir 2425553
Ladyhill Eng. Primary, Mangalore 2456827
Ladyhill Hr. Pry............ 2456523
Ladyhill Composite P.U. College, Mangalore 2456503
Ladyhill Preparatory School, Mangalore 2453556
Stella Maris Hr Pry School, Kotekar.............. 2465384
Stella Maris Preparatory School, Kotekar................ 2461927
Carmel Eng. High School, Kotekar...................... 2462453
Carmel Composite P.U. College, Modankap 08255-233364
Carmel High School, Kemmanu ..............2548720
St. Joseph’s Hr Pry School .........08254/231422
Holy Rosary P.U. College, Moodbidri ........... 08258/238268
Holy Rosary High School, Moodbidri......... 08258/236326
Vijaymari Technical Institute, Maryhill...................... 2213276
Vidya Jyothi Hr Pry, Jyotinagar ..........2481524
Mt Carmel Central School, Maryhill.......... 2214030
Educational Institutions under Sisters of Charity
Capitanio Teacher’s Training ........ 2247111
Capitanio PU College... 2246111
Capitanio Pry ............... 2245079
Capitanio High School 2246932
Capitanio Hostel.......... 2246487
St Gerosa High School 2416107
Nirmala High School..... 2562598
Maryknol High School... 2587850
St Bartholomea Pry School 04998-247273
Holy Family Hr Pry School 04998-216021
St Gerosa Hr Pry School 0824-2414507

 

Educational Institutions under Bethany Sisters

Bethany Educational Society, Bendoor ........ 2223219
Little Flower Hr Pry School, Puttur ............... 08251/234562
Sacred Hearts’ High School, Kulshekar.... 2231251
Bethany K.G. School, Puttur ..................08251/232133
Bethany Pry Eng. School, Puttur.......... 08251/236333
Bethany High School, Puttur.. 08251/234562
Bethany Eng. Primary School, Mulki........... 2294193
Sacred Heart High School, Kulshekar................. 2231251
Sacred Heart Eng. Med. Pry School, Kulshekar....... 2230460
St Raymond’s High School, Vamanjoor................ 2262052
St Raymond’s P.U. College, Vamanjoor.................. 2263636
St Raymond’s Degree College, Vamanjoor................ 2263266
Madeleine High School, Mulki........................... 2290596
Madeleine Hr Pry School, Mulki.......................... 2290336
Little Flower Pry, High School & PU College, Kinnigoli.....2295124
Maryvale (Eng. Med) H. Pry School, Kinnigoli......... 2296480
Holy Family Girls High School, Bajpe.................. 2252543
Little Flower Hr Pry School, Bajpe.................. 2251575
Maryvale High School, Kinnigoli ...............2295290
St Paul’s High School, Balkunje.............. 2298464
Bethany Social Service Trust 2214156
Karunalaya, Attavar ....... 2417403
Rosa Mystica TTI, Kinnikambla ...................... 2258262
Rosa Mystica High School, Kinnikambla........... 2259016
Bethany Primary Eng. Med. School, Kinnikambla ........... 0824/2258656
Rosa Mystica Hr Pry School, Kinnikambla............ 2250835
St Joseph’s High School, Kankanady................ 2430993
St Joseph’s Hr Pry School, Kankanady................ 2432184
St Theresa’s Convent School, Bendore.............. 2214278
St Sebastian Hr. Pry School, Bendore.............. 2216162

 

Educational Institutions under Ursuline Sisters

Lourdes High School, Bejai .............. (0824) 2212963
St Therese High School, Belthangady..... (08256) 232345
Amruthlalji High School, Kelarai ......... (0824) 2272031
St Mary’s Eng. Med. School, Vorkady....... (954998) 203366
Navachetan Special School, Venur........... (08256) 286870
Grihini School, Venur (08256) 286870
Nava Chetan School, Venur ............ 9482148688
Ave Maria School, Fajir .................. (0824) 2235625
Assisi School, Panir .................. (0824) 2202069
St Joseph’s Orphanage, Vorkady....... (954998) 203367
Shanti Orphanage, Karopady . .......... (08255) 266715
De Mercede Orphanage, Panir . ................. (0824) 2203675
Holy Rosary Hostel, Jeppu ...........(0824) 2419275

 

Educational Institutions under Jesuits

St Aloysius College Administration............. 2426143
St Aloysius P.U. College ..........2428154, 2446275
St Aloysius High School 2449729
St Aloysius High School, H.M.2449730
St Aloysius Degree College, 2426143
St Aloysius Middle School 2444911
St Aloysius Gents Hostel, Mangalore................. 2443626
St Aloysius Ladies Hostel, Mangalore................. 2440370
St Aloysius ITI......... 2443539
St Aloysius Inst. of Computer Sc. .................. 2426631
St Aloysius Evening School ............ 2423576
St Aloysius Evening College ............ 2425497

 

Other Educational Institutions

St Joseph Eng. College, Vamanjoor ............. 2263753
St Fidelis Commerce Institute, Farangipet........... 08255/272744
St John’s High School, Allipade.............. 286625
Roshni Nilaya Hostel for Women 2437954
Roshni Nilaya 2435791
Roshni Nilaya Kindergarten 2437954
Family Service Agency 2434023
Nava Jeevan Marg, Ullal 2468078
Child Line Noday Agency ............2437878
Sevashram, Pavur 954998-72358
Seva Nilaya, Jeppu 2414075
Vivekananda Eng. Medium Hr. Primary, Bondel 2485384
MGC P. U. College, Bondel 2482317
Nazareth Kindergarten 2432468
Nithya Sahaya Matha English High School 272374
Rajeshwar H.S. Neermarga 2274463
Anganawady Training Centre, Ullal ....... 2468078
Karnataka Open School, Vamanjoor............... 262072
Vidya Jyothi High School, Vamanjoor ................ 2262887
Vidya Jyothi Pre-Primary School .................... 2262987
Subada Society.......... 2255292
Counselling & Psycho Spirituality .......... 0824-2483895
Hospital Concetta Hospital, Kinnigoly ............. 2297041
L.M. Pinto Health Centre 08256-278245
St Lawrence Health Centre -Karady .......... 08255 - 266308
Fr Muller Hospital 2238000
Fr Muller Homoeopathic 2203903
Fr Patrao Hospital.......8251-239183
Nirmala Hospital, Ullal.. 2465692
Rehabilitation Centre Fr Muller’s Rehabilitation Unit ......................... 2436301
Jeevadan HIV/AIDSRehabilitation Center ...................0824-225889
Sneha Sadan HIV/AIDS Rehabilitation Center 0824-2258118/9
Perpetual Help Home For the Aged ............. 0820-2584141